LADIES RESULTS - UP TO 12TH JANUARY 2016

Sunday 23 August                                  Qualifying Par

Winner Div 2 – Kath Swift                                                  -1

(Kath qualifies for the Par Finals on Sunday 20 September 2015)

Friday 21 August                                  Ladies Open AM/AM

Winners – Sue Godfrey (Rushcliffe) Sue Maine (Rushcliffe) Annie Martin (Charnwood) Mel Steele (                                                                                           83 points

 

Tuesday 25 August                                 Texas Scramble

Winners – Sue Maine, Wendy Miller, Lou Faulkner                 58.4

Runners up – Kath Swift, Shirley Neal, Susan Nicholls           59.8

 

Saturday 29 August            Qualifying Stableford & Centenary Trophy

Winner Div 1 – Sue Godfrey                                                 35points

Winner Div 2 (21-30) – Sian Lynch                                       27points

Winner div 2 (31-36) – Susan Nicholls                                  41points

Centenary Trophy Winner – Susan Nicholls.

(Cups presented at Dinner in October)

(Sue Godfrey, Kim Robertson r/u Div 1, Susan Nicholls, Pina James r/u Div 2, qualify for the Par Finals on Sunday 20 September 2015)

 

Tuesday 1st September                            Qualifying Stableford

Winner Div 1 – Lynne Bartram                                              34points

Winner Div 2 (21-30) – Gill Tubb                                          35points

Winner Div 2 (31-36) – Iris Collings                                     26points

(Lynne, Sue Green r/u/Div 1, Gill, Carol Taylor r/u Div 2, qualify for Par Finals in September)

 

Friday 11th September                            Lady Captain’s Match Prize

 

Winner Div 1 – Kath Swift

Winner Div 2 – Jenny Cooper

 

Tuesday 8th September                                       EG Medal & Autumn Meeting

 

Winner & Scratch winner              Jean Peasnall                  83-13=67

2nd Handicap                                  Kath Swift                     91-21=70

3rd Handicap                                  Gill Tubb                        97-26=71

4th Handicap                                  Jean Reaveley                 91-18=73

5th Handicap                                  Wendy Allen                   95-22=73

6th Handicap                                  Sheila Reckless               105-31=74

7th Handicap                                  Iris Collings                    109-34=75

Best Front 9 – Heather Morrow – 32

Best Back 9 – Wendy Miller – 36.5

Afternoon Competition – 11 holes (2 clubs & a putter)

Winners – Tina Gillott, Jean Peasnall, Sheila Hampson           43

Runners up – Babs Perkins, Val Franklin, Iris Collings             44.4

 

Tuesday 15 September                            Ladies Medal Finals

Winner Div 1 – Babs Perkins                                                 89-16=73

Runner up – Sue Green                                                         93-18=75

Scratch Cup Winner – Babs Perkins                                    89

Winner Div 2 – Iris Collings                                                 107-34=73

Runner up – Shirley Neal                                                      101-27=74

(Cups presented at dinner in October)

Sunday 20 September                                         Ladies Par Finals

Winner Div 2- Babs Banfield                                                +2

Runner up – Kath Swift                                                        +1

(Cups presented at dinner in October)

(Div 1 re-scheduled due to Interclub clash of dates)

                                                                           

Saturday 26 September                           EG Medal & Autumn Meeting

Winner – Sue Godfrey                                                         82-10=72

2nd Handicap – Jayne Barrs                                                   85-13=72

3rd Handicap – Sue Maine                                                     89-17=72

Best Front 9 – Nicola McKinley                             34

Best Back 9 – Kim Robertson                                36

Breakthrough Breast Cancer Brooch (Best nett from both Autumn Meetings)

Winner – Jean Peasnall                                                         80-13=67

(Presented at dinner in October)

James BowlWinner – Babs Perkins

Runner up – Kim Robertson

(Presented at dinner in October)

Stamford Cup Winner –Nicola McKinley

Runner up – Kath Swift

(Presented at dinner in October)

Tuesday 29 September                            Qualifying Stableford

Winner Div 1 – Sue Green                                                    37points

Winner Div 2(21-30) – Shirley Neal                                      36points

Winner Div 2 (31-36) – Sheila Reckless                                31points

(Sue, Kath Swift r/u Div 1, Shirley, Carol Taylor r/u Div 2 qualify for Par Finals 2016)

Saturday 3 October                         Par Finals Div 1(re-arranged)

Winner – Babs Perkins                                                        -1

Runner up – Kim Robertson                                                   -4

(Cups presented at dinner in October)

Sunday 4 October                  EG Medal & Start of Winter Eclectic

Winner – Sue Maine                                                             91-17=74

(Sue qualifies for Medal Finals 2016)

Tuesday 6 October                 EG Medal & Start of Winter Eclectic

Winner Div 2 – Babs Banfield                                96-23=73

Second Div 1 – Babs Perkins                                  89-16=73

Third Div 2 – Gill Tubb                                         101-27=74

Best gross Babs Perkins & Lynne Bartram             89

R/u Div 1 – Lynne Bartram                                     89-13=76

                 Val Watson                                          93-17=76

R/u Div 2 – Gill Tubb                                            101-27=74

(All of the above qualify for Medal Finals 2016)

Tuesday 13 October                               Daily Mail Foursomes

Winners – Kirsten Fulton & Babs Banfield                                  31

Runners up – Lynne Bartram & Gill Tubb                                     30

Tuesday 20 October                               Qualifying Stableford

Winner Div 1 – Marilyn Prentice                                                36points

Winner Div 2(21-30) – Gill Tubb                                                34points

Winner Div 2(31-36) – Jenny Cooper                                         33points

( Marilyn, Gill, Jean Peasnall R/u Div 1, Jenny Cooper R/u Div 2 all qualify for Par Finals 2016)

Tuesday 27 October                                                        Texas Scramble

Winners – Kim Robertson, Anne Bloor, Jeni Fanthorpe                60.2

R/u – Jean Reaveley, Babs Banfield, Barbara Baldy                     63.4

 

Tuesday 3 November                               Yellow Ball Competition

Winners – Babs Perkins, Wendy Miller, Iris Collings                   67

R/u – Helen Lister, Kath Swift, Jenny Chambers                        65

Tuesday 10 November                                    Stableford Waltz

Winners – Lynne Bartram, Kath Swift, Sheila Hampson, Iris Collings  80

R/u – Anne Bloor, Babs Banfield, Gill Tubb, Mary Hawkins                  78

Tuesday 17 November                           N/Q Stableford (All Prize)

Winner – Carol Taylor                                                                35points

Second – Babs Banfield                                                              35points

Third – Alison Johnson                                                              33points

Tuesday 24 November                            4 Ball AM/AM Stableford

Winners – Lynne Bartram, Kath Swift, Lynda Jagger, Ena Highet                   77points

R/u – Babs Perkins, Anne Bloor, Gill Tubb, Iris Collings                         77points

Tuesday 1st December                                    Christmas Cracker

Winners – Jean Peasnall, Anne Bloor, Sheila Hampson                  63.8

Second – Kath Swift, Gill Tubb, Lou Faulkner                             64.6

Third – Sue Green, Babs Banfield, Mary Hawkins                        65.6

Tuesday 8 December               Christmas Lunch & 11 Hole Stableford

Winner – Anne Bloor                                                                  22points

Second – Wendy Miller                                                              21points

Third – Lynne Bartram                                                              19points

Tuesday 15 December                                     Spedding Trophy

Winner – Kath Swift                                                                 39points

Tuesday 5 January 2016                                 Hidden Hangover

Winners – Gill Tubb & Pat Gladstone                                          74points

R/u – Kath Swift & Sheila Hampson                                           67points

Tuesday 12 January                                          Medford

Winner – Shirley Neal                                                               11

R/u – Jenny Cooper                                                                   14

Sunday 23 August                                  Qualifying Par

Winner Div 2 – Kath Swift                                                  -1

(Kath qualifies for the Par Finals on Sunday 20 September 2015)

Friday 21 August                                  Ladies Open AM/AM

Winners – Sue Godfrey (Rushcliffe) Sue Maine (Rushcliffe) Annie Martin (Charnwood) Mel Steele (                                                                                           83 points

 

Tuesday 25 August                                 Texas Scramble

Winners – Sue Maine, Wendy Miller, Lou Faulkner                 58.4

Runners up – Kath Swift, Shirley Neal, Susan Nicholls           59.8

 

Saturday 29 August            Qualifying Stableford & Centenary Trophy

Winner Div 1 – Sue Godfrey                                                 35points

Winner Div 2 (21-30) – Sian Lynch                                       27points

Winner div 2 (31-36) – Susan Nicholls                                  41points

Centenary Trophy Winner – Susan Nicholls.

(Cups presented at Dinner in October)

(Sue Godfrey, Kim Robertson r/u Div 1, Susan Nicholls, Pina James r/u Div 2, qualify for the Par Finals on Sunday 20 September 2015)

 

Tuesday 1st September                            Qualifying Stableford

Winner Div 1 – Lynne Bartram                                              34points

Winner Div 2 (21-30) – Gill Tubb                                          35points

Winner Div 2 (31-36) – Iris Collings                                     26points

(Lynne, Sue Green r/u/Div 1, Gill, Carol Taylor r/u Div 2, qualify for Par Finals in September)

 

Friday 11th September                            Lady Captain’s Match Prize

 

Winner Div 1 – Kath Swift

Winner Div 2 – Jenny Cooper

 

Tuesday 8th September                                       EG Medal & Autumn Meeting

 

Winner & Scratch winner              Jean Peasnall                  83-13=67

2nd Handicap                                  Kath Swift                     91-21=70

3rd Handicap                                  Gill Tubb                        97-26=71

4th Handicap                                  Jean Reaveley                 91-18=73

5th Handicap                                  Wendy Allen                   95-22=73

6th Handicap                                  Sheila Reckless               105-31=74

7th Handicap                                  Iris Collings                    109-34=75

Best Front 9 – Heather Morrow – 32

Best Back 9 – Wendy Miller – 36.5

Afternoon Competition – 11 holes (2 clubs & a putter)

Winners – Tina Gillott, Jean Peasnall, Sheila Hampson           43

Runners up – Babs Perkins, Val Franklin, Iris Collings             44.4

 

Tuesday 15 September                            Ladies Medal Finals

Winner Div 1 – Babs Perkins                                                 89-16=73

Runner up – Sue Green                                                         93-18=75

Scratch Cup Winner – Babs Perkins                                    89

Winner Div 2 – Iris Collings                                                 107-34=73

Runner up – Shirley Neal                                                      101-27=74

(Cups presented at dinner in October)

Sunday 20 September                                         Ladies Par Finals

Winner Div 2- Babs Banfield                                                +2

Runner up – Kath Swift                                                        +1

(Cups presented at dinner in October)

(Div 1 re-scheduled due to Interclub clash of dates)

                                                                           

Saturday 26 September                           EG Medal & Autumn Meeting

Winner – Sue Godfrey                                                         82-10=72

2nd Handicap – Jayne Barrs                                                   85-13=72

3rd Handicap – Sue Maine                                                     89-17=72

Best Front 9 – Nicola McKinley                             34

Best Back 9 – Kim Robertson                                36

Breakthrough Breast Cancer Brooch (Best nett from both Autumn Meetings)

Winner – Jean Peasnall                                                         80-13=67

(Presented at dinner in October)

James BowlWinner – Babs Perkins

Runner up – Kim Robertson

(Presented at dinner in October)

Stamford Cup Winner –Nicola McKinley

Runner up – Kath Swift

(Presented at dinner in October)

Tuesday 29 September                            Qualifying Stableford

Winner Div 1 – Sue Green                                                    37points

Winner Div 2(21-30) – Shirley Neal                                      36points

Winner Div 2 (31-36) – Sheila Reckless                                31points

(Sue, Kath Swift r/u Div 1, Shirley, Carol Taylor r/u Div 2 qualify for Par Finals 2016)

Saturday 3 October                         Par Finals Div 1(re-arranged)

Winner – Babs Perkins                                                        -1

Runner up – Kim Robertson                                                   -4

(Cups presented at dinner in October)

Sunday 4 October                  EG Medal & Start of Winter Eclectic

Winner – Sue Maine                                                             91-17=74

(Sue qualifies for Medal Finals 2016)

Tuesday 6 October                 EG Medal & Start of Winter Eclectic

Winner Div 2 – Babs Banfield                                96-23=73

Second Div 1 – Babs Perkins                                  89-16=73

Third Div 2 – Gill Tubb                                         101-27=74

Best gross Babs Perkins & Lynne Bartram             89

R/u Div 1 – Lynne Bartram                                     89-13=76

                 Val Watson                                          93-17=76

R/u Div 2 – Gill Tubb                                            101-27=74

(All of the above qualify for Medal Finals 2016)

Tuesday 13 October                               Daily Mail Foursomes

Winners – Kirsten Fulton & Babs Banfield                                  31

Runners up – Lynne Bartram & Gill Tubb                                     30

Tuesday 20 October                               Qualifying Stableford

Winner Div 1 – Marilyn Prentice                                                36points

Winner Div 2(21-30) – Gill Tubb                                                34points

Winner Div 2(31-36) – Jenny Cooper                                         33points

( Marilyn, Gill, Jean Peasnall R/u Div 1, Jenny Cooper R/u Div 2 all qualify for Par Finals 2016)

Tuesday 27 October                                                        Texas Scramble

Winners – Kim Robertson, Anne Bloor, Jeni Fanthorpe                60.2

R/u – Jean Reaveley, Babs Banfield, Barbara Baldy                     63.4

 

Tuesday 3 November                               Yellow Ball Competition

Winners – Babs Perkins, Wendy Miller, Iris Collings                   67

R/u – Helen Lister, Kath Swift, Jenny Chambers                        65

Tuesday 10 November                                    Stableford Waltz

Winners – Lynne Bartram, Kath Swift, Sheila Hampson, Iris Collings  80

R/u – Anne Bloor, Babs Banfield, Gill Tubb, Mary Hawkins                  78

Tuesday 17 November                           N/Q Stableford (All Prize)

Winner – Carol Taylor                                                                35points

Second – Babs Banfield                                                              35points

Third – Alison Johnson                                                              33points

Tuesday 24 November                            4 Ball AM/AM Stableford

Winners – Lynne Bartram, Kath Swift, Lynda Jagger, Ena Highet                   77points

R/u – Babs Perkins, Anne Bloor, Gill Tubb, Iris Collings                         77points

Tuesday 1st December                                    Christmas Cracker

Winners – Jean Peasnall, Anne Bloor, Sheila Hampson                  63.8

Second – Kath Swift, Gill Tubb, Lou Faulkner                             64.6

Third – Sue Green, Babs Banfield, Mary Hawkins                        65.6

Tuesday 8 December               Christmas Lunch & 11 Hole Stableford

Winner – Anne Bloor                                                                  22points

Second – Wendy Miller                                                              21points

Third – Lynne Bartram                                                              19points

Tuesday 15 December                                     Spedding Trophy

Winner – Kath Swift                                                                 39points

Tuesday 5 January 2016                                 Hidden Hangover

Winners – Gill Tubb & Pat Gladstone                                          74points

R/u – Kath Swift & Sheila Hampson                                           67points

Tuesday 12 January                                          Medford

Winner – Shirley Neal                                                               11

R/u – Jenny Cooper                                                                   14

Sunday 23 August                                  Qualifying Par

Winner Div 2 – Kath Swift                                                  -1

(Kath qualifies for the Par Finals on Sunday 20 September 2015)

Friday 21 August                                  Ladies Open AM/AM

Winners – Sue Godfrey (Rushcliffe) Sue Maine (Rushcliffe) Annie Martin (Charnwood) Mel Steele (                                                                                           83 points

 

Tuesday 25 August                                 Texas Scramble

Winners – Sue Maine, Wendy Miller, Lou Faulkner                 58.4

Runners up – Kath Swift, Shirley Neal, Susan Nicholls           59.8

 

Saturday 29 August            Qualifying Stableford & Centenary Trophy

Winner Div 1 – Sue Godfrey                                                 35points

Winner Div 2 (21-30) – Sian Lynch                                       27points

Winner div 2 (31-36) – Susan Nicholls                                  41points

Centenary Trophy Winner – Susan Nicholls.

(Cups presented at Dinner in October)

(Sue Godfrey, Kim Robertson r/u Div 1, Susan Nicholls, Pina James r/u Div 2, qualify for the Par Finals on Sunday 20 September 2015)

 

Tuesday 1st September                            Qualifying Stableford

Winner Div 1 – Lynne Bartram                                              34points

Winner Div 2 (21-30) – Gill Tubb                                          35points

Winner Div 2 (31-36) – Iris Collings                                     26points

(Lynne, Sue Green r/u/Div 1, Gill, Carol Taylor r/u Div 2, qualify for Par Finals in September)

 

Friday 11th September                            Lady Captain’s Match Prize

 

Winner Div 1 – Kath Swift

Winner Div 2 – Jenny Cooper

 

Tuesday 8th September                                       EG Medal & Autumn Meeting

 

Winner & Scratch winner              Jean Peasnall                  83-13=67

2nd Handicap                                  Kath Swift                     91-21=70

3rd Handicap                                  Gill Tubb                        97-26=71

4th Handicap                                  Jean Reaveley                 91-18=73

5th Handicap                                  Wendy Allen                   95-22=73

6th Handicap                                  Sheila Reckless               105-31=74

7th Handicap                                  Iris Collings                    109-34=75

Best Front 9 – Heather Morrow – 32

Best Back 9 – Wendy Miller – 36.5

Afternoon Competition – 11 holes (2 clubs & a putter)

Winners – Tina Gillott, Jean Peasnall, Sheila Hampson           43

Runners up – Babs Perkins, Val Franklin, Iris Collings             44.4

 

Tuesday 15 September                            Ladies Medal Finals

Winner Div 1 – Babs Perkins                                                 89-16=73

Runner up – Sue Green                                                         93-18=75

Scratch Cup Winner – Babs Perkins                                    89

Winner Div 2 – Iris Collings                                                 107-34=73

Runner up – Shirley Neal                                                      101-27=74

(Cups presented at dinner in October)

Sunday 20 September                                         Ladies Par Finals

Winner Div 2- Babs Banfield                                                +2

Runner up – Kath Swift                                                        +1

(Cups presented at dinner in October)

(Div 1 re-scheduled due to Interclub clash of dates)

                                                                           

Saturday 26 September                           EG Medal & Autumn Meeting

Winner – Sue Godfrey                                                         82-10=72

2nd Handicap – Jayne Barrs                                                   85-13=72

3rd Handicap – Sue Maine                                                     89-17=72

Best Front 9 – Nicola McKinley                             34

Best Back 9 – Kim Robertson                                36

Breakthrough Breast Cancer Brooch (Best nett from both Autumn Meetings)

Winner – Jean Peasnall                                                         80-13=67

(Presented at dinner in October)

James BowlWinner – Babs Perkins

Runner up – Kim Robertson

(Presented at dinner in October)

Stamford Cup Winner –Nicola McKinley

Runner up – Kath Swift

(Presented at dinner in October)

Tuesday 29 September                            Qualifying Stableford

Winner Div 1 – Sue Green                                                    37points

Winner Div 2(21-30) – Shirley Neal                                      36points

Winner Div 2 (31-36) – Sheila Reckless                                31points

(Sue, Kath Swift r/u Div 1, Shirley, Carol Taylor r/u Div 2 qualify for Par Finals 2016)

Saturday 3 October                         Par Finals Div 1(re-arranged)

Winner – Babs Perkins                                                        -1

Runner up – Kim Robertson                                                   -4

(Cups presented at dinner in October)

Sunday 4 October                  EG Medal & Start of Winter Eclectic

Winner – Sue Maine                                                             91-17=74

(Sue qualifies for Medal Finals 2016)

Tuesday 6 October                 EG Medal & Start of Winter Eclectic

Winner Div 2 – Babs Banfield                                96-23=73

Second Div 1 – Babs Perkins                                  89-16=73

Third Div 2 – Gill Tubb                                         101-27=74

Best gross Babs Perkins & Lynne Bartram             89

R/u Div 1 – Lynne Bartram                                     89-13=76

                 Val Watson                                          93-17=76

R/u Div 2 – Gill Tubb                                            101-27=74

(All of the above qualify for Medal Finals 2016)

Tuesday 13 October                               Daily Mail Foursomes

Winners – Kirsten Fulton & Babs Banfield                                  31

Runners up – Lynne Bartram & Gill Tubb                                     30

Tuesday 20 October                               Qualifying Stableford

Winner Div 1 – Marilyn Prentice                                                36points

Winner Div 2(21-30) – Gill Tubb                                                34points

Winner Div 2(31-36) – Jenny Cooper                                         33points

( Marilyn, Gill, Jean Peasnall R/u Div 1, Jenny Cooper R/u Div 2 all qualify for Par Finals 2016)

Tuesday 27 October                                                        Texas Scramble

Winners – Kim Robertson, Anne Bloor, Jeni Fanthorpe                60.2

R/u – Jean Reaveley, Babs Banfield, Barbara Baldy                     63.4

 

Tuesday 3 November                               Yellow Ball Competition

Winners – Babs Perkins, Wendy Miller, Iris Collings                   67

R/u – Helen Lister, Kath Swift, Jenny Chambers                        65

Tuesday 10 November                                    Stableford Waltz

Winners – Lynne Bartram, Kath Swift, Sheila Hampson, Iris Collings  80

R/u – Anne Bloor, Babs Banfield, Gill Tubb, Mary Hawkins                  78

Tuesday 17 November                           N/Q Stableford (All Prize)

Winner – Carol Taylor                                                                35points

Second – Babs Banfield                                                              35points

Third – Alison Johnson                                                              33points

Tuesday 24 November                            4 Ball AM/AM Stableford

Winners – Lynne Bartram, Kath Swift, Lynda Jagger, Ena Highet                   77points

R/u – Babs Perkins, Anne Bloor, Gill Tubb, Iris Collings                         77points

Tuesday 1st December                                    Christmas Cracker

Winners – Jean Peasnall, Anne Bloor, Sheila Hampson                  63.8

Second – Kath Swift, Gill Tubb, Lou Faulkner                             64.6

Third – Sue Green, Babs Banfield, Mary Hawkins                        65.6

Tuesday 8 December               Christmas Lunch & 11 Hole Stableford

Winner – Anne Bloor                                                                  22points

Second – Wendy Miller                                                              21points

Third – Lynne Bartram                                                              19points

Tuesday 15 December                                     Spedding Trophy

Winner – Kath Swift                                                                 39points

Tuesday 5 January 2016                                 Hidden Hangover

Winners – Gill Tubb & Pat Gladstone                                          74points

R/u – Kath Swift & Sheila Hampson                                           67points

Tuesday 12 January                                          Medford

Winner – Shirley Neal                                                               11

R/u – Jenny Cooper                                                                   14